Antalconsulting Privacy Policy

For the purposes provided for by EU Regulation 2016/679, relating to the protection of individuals concerning the processing of Personal Data, and by Law no. 196/2003 as amended by Legislative Decree 10 August 2018 n. 101, we inform you that the processing of Personal Data provided by you and acquired by Antalconsulting D.I. (hereinafter referred to as "The Company"), will be based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and will be carried out in compliance with the provisions of the aforementioned Regulation and the Law, as well as in compliance with the consequent rights and obligations.

Data Controller

The data controller is the company of Antalconsulting D.I. with legal and operational headquarters in via F.S. Barcella 25, Nave (BS), VAT number IT12260350017, e-mail business@antalconsulting.net, telephone 3471549904, certified email antalconsulting@pecmail.net, web page www.antalconsulting.net.

Responsible for processing and for the protection of personal data

The Data Processors designated by the Company can be contacted by ordinary mail, at the Company's registered office, or the following addresses: e-mail: business@antalconsulting.net certified mail: antalconsulting@pecmail.net. The list of external data processors is available from the company.

Personal data being processed

Among the Personal Data that the company collects in a manner prescribed by law include name, surname, e-mail address and certified mail, landline and mobile phone number, fax number; company name and registered office of legal persons; data relating to the corporate structure of entities; data deriving from cookies. In more limited circumstances, we may also collect any other data or information that is useful, adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes listed below.

Consequences of failure to provide data

The provision data for the completion and execution of the optional contract, but strictly necessary for the establishment of the contractual relationship and its regular functioning. Any refusal to provide the aforementioned data could result in, and usually involves, the impossibility of perfecting and executing the contract. The provision data for the receipt of communications, including an advertising nature, is optional and any refusal to provide them will only make it impossible to receive the related communications, but it will not have any effect on any additional contractual relationships that exist with the Owner. The provision data for contact requests and the sending of spontaneous applications is optional and any refusal will provide them to have the sole effect of not being able to meet the request of the interested party or to consider the relevant application.

Purpose of processing personal data

The processing of Personal Data and Other Data is aimed at offering you our Services: the conduct of the company's business activity, according to the branches of activity indicated in the preceding point, both in the pre-contractual and contractual phase; the fulfilment of legal obligations that weigh on the company; the hiring of the company's staff, the management of the employment relationship until its termination; the promotion of social activity also through marketing activities, with the express consent of the interested parties. We may also use your personal data to send you communications via letters, e-mails, and any other digital messaging system. The processing of your personal data may also be subject to mandatory communications by law or by order of authority or may be carried out to exercise the legal rights of the Center, for example, the right to defence in court.

Processing legal basis 

The processing of Personal Data is carried out necessary to the execution of the contract or pre-contractual measures, to fulfil legal obligations, for the pursuit of the legitimate interests of the data controller (i.e. the right to exercise the commercial enterprise and the rights and faculties connected to it). In other cases, such as activities functional to the promotion of the company, the processing of data takes place under the consent expressed by the interested party for one or more specific purposes. The processing of Personal Data to fulfil the contract and pre-contractual measures does not require consent; failure to communicate such data does not allow to correctly fulfil the contract and pre-contractual measures. The processing of Personal and/or Particular Data to comply with regulatory requirements is mandatory and, therefore, your consent is not required for this reason. Your express consent will also be requested - and the lack of consent, in this case, will not preclude the provision of the requested Service - to carry out activities functional to the promotion of the Centre's services through letters, telephone, SMS, e-mail and other systems of communication.

Provision of the data and consequences in case of non-consent to the processing

The Data can be acquired directly from the interested parties, or other professionals or public databases. The Data is collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes; their accuracy is periodically checked and, if necessary, updated. The provision of your Personal Data necessary to provide the services requested and execute the contracts (including the acts in the pre-contractual phase) is not mandatory, but the refusal to provide such Data makes it impossible for the company to fulfil the requirements. However, it is not necessary, but only optional, that you give your consent to the processing of your data to allow the company to carry out activities functional to the promotion and sale of products and services through letters, telephone, Internet, SMS, MMS, e-mail and other communication systems.

Processing methods of personal data and their transfer

The processing of Personal Data is carried out using manual and/or computerized methods, through paper or computer archives, including portable devices, access allowed only to authorized operators and is carried out through operations consisting in the collection, registration, organization, conservation, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, communication, cancellation and destruction of data. The processing is carried out by the owner, by the managers and by the person in charge expressly authorized by the owner, who follow specific training courses and are periodically updated on the rules of privacy and sensitized to respect and protect the dignity and confidentiality of the Customer. All Company operators who access computerized data are identified and provided with a personal password; access to the data is allowed only for the purposes related to the role of the operator and only for the time strictly necessary to process the service for which the Customer has visited the Company. Each processing method is carried out with systems that reduce as much as possible the risks of alteration, cancellation and dispersion of Personal Data.

Communication of data to third parties

Your Personal Data will not be disclosed in any way but may be transmitted to the competent for administrative or institutional purposes, as required by current legislation. In particular, for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes, it may be necessary for the company to communicate your data to the following categories of recipients: subjects within the company, with the function of data processors; subjects external to the company, with the function of data processors; authorities and public to which communication is mandatory by law or by contract; credit and insurance institutions; subjects in charge of maintenance and assistance functions for information and communication systems; the legal reference of the company in the event of disputes; other professionals used by the company to fulfil legal and contractual obligations and to exercise their rights; credit recovery company, in case of need; the transferee company in the event of the sale of a company or business unit. If necessary, other recipients of Personal Data will be identified in compliance with current legislation. The transfer of data to third parties will mainly take place in the following ways: certified mail, e-mail, fax, ordinary mail.

 

Data retention

The Company retains the Personal Data for the time required by current legislation, and in any case for a maximum period of ten years from the termination of the contractual or legal relationship. The data is stored in such a way as to reduce as much as possible the risk of their alteration, cancellation or dispersion. At the end of the contractual relationship established, the Company will keep your data for a period not exceeding the statutory limitation period for the protection of its legal and defence rights.

 

Rights of the interested party

As an interested party, we remind you that you have all the right to request the confirmation of the existence of your Personal Data at any time and to access it, to know its content, origin and methods of treatment, to request its updating, rectification, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, or blocking of data processed in violation of the law. As an interested party, you also have the right to revoke the consent expressed and to oppose the processing of data, to exercise the right to be forgotten and to the portability of such data and to know the data controller at any time. These rights may be exercised at any time by sending a specific request in writing by registered letter with return receipt. at Via F.S. Barcella 25, Nave (BS) or by email: business@antalconsulting.net certified mail: antalconsulting@pecmail.net. In case of different contact has been used other than certified mail or registered letter of Poste Italiane, the company assumes no responsibility for the failure, incomplete, irregular or delayed delivery of communications. Your right remains unaffected and to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor Authority.